Track and Field (Indoor & Outdoor)

JakobJakob
Announcements:

800m relay 1st: 1:33.50 PR (Kalousdian, Greenwood, Morrow, Libbey) STATES

Jakob Greenwood: 1st 300m 36.03 (school rec), 1st 600m 1:23.10 (school record) STATES. Jakob will compete in the 600m and not the 300m at States because they are back to back events in the order of events at States.

Bradenon Libbey: 3rd long jump 20-9, 4th 55m 6.86

Bradely Hume 3rd high jump 5-10

Aidan Kalousidan: 6th 55m 6.90

Steven Morrow: 6th 600m 1:27.80 PR

Teghan Garris: 2nd shot put 35-9.75 STATES

Emily Miller: 6th 3000m 11:00.70

MEET SCHEDULE 2018-2019
Indoor Track
12/1/18   607 Invite @ SUNY Cortland 1pm
12/8/18   Bomber Invite @ Ithaca College 10am
12/15/18 Fingerlakes Invite @ SUNY Cortland 9am
12/21/18 Section 4 Classic @ SUNY Cortland 5pm
12/29/18 Winter Classic @ SUNY Cortland 9am
1/4/19    Quinney Invite @ SUNY Cortland 5pm
1/18/19  Hurley Invite @ Ithaca College 5pm
2/15/19  Class Championship @ Ithaca College 5pm
2/21/19  State Qualifier @ Cornell University 9am
3/2/19    States @ Ocean Breeze TBA     

*Please see the master schedule for more details (departure times, return times, etc.)


TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Girls:
Division titles:  1980, 1993, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2012, 2013, 2014
IAC titles:  1980, 1981, 1982, 1986, 1993
Sectional titles: 1993, 2005, 2006, 2013 (indoor AND outdoor)

Boys:
Division titles: 1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1982, 1997, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2016
IAC titles:  1976, 1981, 1982, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2016
Sectional titles: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2015 (indoor), 2016


PHOTOS
Photos, team news, game summaries, etc. are all generated by submissions from coaches, players, and parents. Please send along any such submissions to Lisa Stamp in the Athletic Office. They are greatly appreciated.


Track pictrack 1
COACHES
Varsity Head (Indoor/Outdoor): Lee Stuttle
Varsity Assistant Outdoor:
Varsity Assistant Indoor/Outdoor: 
Modified Head: 
Modified Assistant: