DCSD recently announced the middle school and high school students who achieved honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year.
HIGH SCHOOL Honor Roll:
Grade 12 High Honor Roll recipients:
Abel-Ferretti, Felix Anton |
Babcock, Jordan Sullivan |
Bangs, Kobe Tyler |
Baylor, Shaelyn Alexis |
Brown, Kyle David |
Busby, Zaida Ryanne |
Buttaccio, Adam Donald |
Cordary, Gabriella Elizabeth |
Diamond, Hannah Lynn |
Freeman, Ellie Danielle |
Gair, Amelia Wells |
Harris, Madeline Grace |
Humphrey, Kennedy Saige |
Kalousdian, Holly Rose |
Katsiroumbas, Ioannis Konstantinou |
Koekebacker, Avery Jayde |
Marsh, Garet William |
Maybury, Macie Nicole |
Moss, Dakota Rae |
Patterson, Aiden Joseph |
Ramsay, Makenna Clair |
Rochford, Zachary Robert |
Salerno, Alyssa Marie |
Scales, Ryleigh Lyn |
Schneider, Alexis Irene |
Scotti, Alexandria Lynn |
Senecal, Cody James |
Short, Macy Mae |
Shufelt, Joseph Michael |
Sinnott, Zachary Stuart |
Sprout, Tennyson Wrighter |
Stebbins, Lily Elizabeth |
Tordel, Joseph Anthony |
Tucker, Madisen Noelle |
Tyler, Trey Zachary |
Weaver III, Garnet Terry |
Wendel, Breanna Rae |
Whitener, Tobin Moss |
Young, Alayjah D'Ivore |
Grade 12 Honor Roll recipients:
Adams, Kaiazshia M |
Alexander, Madelyne Louise |
Arnold, Mason Howard |
Bachner, Lillian Rose |
Casler, Michael Anthony |
Cavataio, Madeline Anderson |
Curren, Ashley Morgan |
Davis, Zachary Preston |
Dobush, Joshua Matthew |
Fish, Kylie Joann |
Gehring, Daniel Fredrick |
Greene, Charlotte Marion |
Hunter, Stone Davis |
Mack IV, Joseph Christopher |
Mailler, Brandon Michael |
McDaniel, Andrew Michael |
Mobbs, Jessica L |
Silfee, Rachel Marie |
Sornberger, Troy Evan |
Takach, Rachel Constance |
Tracy, Alexandra Taylor |
Wade, Justin Christopher |
Grade 11 High Honor Roll recipients:
Busby,
Carter Ray |
Busby, Robert
Gregory |
Cochrane, Mya
Elizabeth |
Davenport,
Violette Rose |
Delgado,
Deprise Noelle |
Dow, Samuel
Hicks |
Finney,
Adrian Robert |
Gardner,
Kevin Michael |
Green, Rylin
Moukmany |
Greenwood,
Jakob Douglas |
Hamberg-Thropp,
Kirsten Ann |
Jennette,
Amelia Eve |
Kehn, Shelly
Marie Ann |
Krebs, Laura
Rose |
Miller, Emily
Susan |
Murphy,
Caelan Elizabeth |
Murphy,
Patrick Loring |
Murphy-Wilkins,
George David |
Pushlar,
Alexander Paul |
Russell,
Braden Scott |
Scheidweiler,
Ashleigh Elizabeth |
Shipman, Dori
May |
Solomon,
Nathan James |
Strickland,
Spencer Warren |
Tenkate,
Caroline June |
Thongruang,
Pasuth |
Woernley,
Eryn Lynnae |
Grade 11 Honor Roll recipients:
Carpenter,
Rachel Lea |
Flood, Alivia
Lee |
Harding,
Kevin J |
Hicks, Ethan
John |
Hollenbeck,
Nathaniel E |
Knout,
Madison Marie |
Lobdell Jr,
Harold Lynn |
Newhart,
Tennessee Maile |
Newton,
Katherine Marleha |
Scott,
Vincent Olivie' |
Spry, Caitlin
Vivian |
Stockholm,
Savannah Lynn |
Thorington,
Ashley Marie |
Underwood,
Ethan James |
Ver'Schneider,
Adam James |
Whitener,
Adeline Mae |
Grade 10 High Honor Roll recipients:
Allport,
Hallie Michele |
Best, Morgan
Rose |
Bicalho,
Felipe DeSouza |
Brotherton,
Alejandra Eva |
Couch, Miles
Willoughby |
Crocker,
Jackson Donald |
Edwards,
Jazmine Nicole |
Harris,
Margaux Claire |
Harvey,
Tavian Tramell |
Hoyte, Ashley
Taylor |
Hume, Bradley
Towne |
Leonard,
Abigail Ruth |
Lynch, Sophia
Marie |
Mayes,
Bethanie J |
Nash, Lindsey
Grace |
Nydam, Heidi
Kime |
Owens, Nicole
Noelle |
Palumbo,
Elizabeth Marie |
Peck, Erin
Joy |
Perkins, Anne
Webster |
Perry,
Bradley Steven |
Phillips,
Philip(Casey) C |
Roy, Jasmine
Marie |
Sprankle,
Katherine Melissa |
Varvayanis,
Luke Duncan |
Vuong,
Janelle S |
Yuz'vak,
David Yaroslav |
Zhe, Daniel
Connor |
Grade 10 Honor Roll recipients:
Butler,
Emma Renee |
Cator-Szymanski,
Naomi Rose |
Cator-Szymanski,
Noble Rye |
Cowell,
Elijah Patrick Trevor |
Dickinson,
Liam Thomson |
Dobson, Rowan
Wyn |
Enslow Jr,
Jack James |
Glass,
Harmony Ann Marie |
Haines, Rylie
Marie |
Humphrey,
Owen Charles |
Keller,
Amelia Englund |
Malepe,
Siaosi Thomas |
Mayes,
Isabella A |
Moss, Paige E |
Ortiz,
Christian Anthony |
Stetson,
Morgan Reese |
Wilson-Riihinen,
Genavieve Anastasia |
Grade 9 High Honor Roll recipients:
Bennett,
Emmaline KE |
Bindas, Lucas
Svyatoslav |
Brockner,
Julian T |
Bryan, Tori
Leigh |
Busby,
Kristina Marie |
Caskey,
Lauralye Jean |
Cavanagh Jr,
Michael James |
Couch,
Jillian Ella |
Day, Natalie
Marie |
DePaull,
Bryant Markus |
Finver,
Hollace |
Gardner,
Kyler Andrew |
Grace,
Katherine Eliza |
Harrington,
Gwenivere Marie |
Kalousdian,
Aidan James |
Lamb,
Grace |
Lee, Benjamin
Michael |
Martinez,
Tiffany Maria |
Maza, Luke
Sadiri |
McDaniel,
Brendan Rory |
Murphy,
Margaret Mulvaney |
Nash, Mason
Conner |
Post, Bryanna
Lee |
Prignon,
Jared Lee |
Salerno,
Ayden Armond |
Silfer, Rie
Maryalice |
Speight,
Julian Lowell |
Starr,
Madeline Ryann |
Trask, Julia
Morgan |
Grade 9 Honor Roll recipients:
Boothroyd,
Connor MacNeil |
Boyce,
Brezlynne Ann |
Coudriet,
Seth Yevgeniy |
Galmer, Jayda
B |
Gould, Katie
Hope |
Gulini,
Lauren Grace |
O'Brien,
Brinley Nichole |
Osburn,
Isabella Aaryn |
Powers,
Karley Ann Marie |
Rochford,
MacKenzie A |
Russell,
Abriana Nicole |
Shcherenkov,
Angelica Victoria |
Spano,
Abigail Nicole |
Spano,
Katherine Marie |
Sprout,
Charles Finnian |
Stahlman,
Emma R |
Wilder, Eliza
Rose |
MIDDLE SCHOOL Honor Roll:
Grade 8 High Honor Roll recipients:
Anderson, Bejamin
Arsenault, Riley
Bachner, Claudia
Brown, Samantha
Burke, Patrick
Casterline, Brody
Cornell, Kahlen
Davis, Carlea
DiNardo, Gianna
Ditommaso, Luca
Dobson, Erin
Eschelman, Zakary
Freeman, Kylie
Green, Aiden
Haney, Maxwell
Henry, Ava
Hisey, Mikayla
Keem, Aaron
Knout, Hannah
Palumbo, Madelyn
Park-Miller, Emma
Pushlar, Sophia
Scales, Morgan
Smolenski, Obadiah
Stafford, Becca
Stuart, Kelley
Tyutki, Alice
Walden, Trevor
Webb, Melissa
Wise, Hajo
Yuz'vak, Sophia
Grade 8 Honor Roll recipients:
Blanchard, Juliana
Cubero, Matthew
Deeley, Allison
Dow, Colton
Grace, Brianna
Hallock, Henry
Hanlon, Jacob
Hawkins, Delaney
Howard, Lindsey
Ingalls, Emmalyn
Kazameas, Andreas
Kehn, Jackson
Lockwood, Kaden
Lyon, Kiara
Delbert, Martin
McKnight, Taylor
McManus, Lucas
Miles, Ceon
Monroe, Kameron
Morrow, Lucas
Ortiz, Ava
Owens, Emma
Rocker, Chloe
Rose, Amaya
Stowell, Emma
Tripp-Lumley, Danyelle
Walden, Grace
Wilder, Ava
Woodman, Mason
Grade 7 High Honor Roll recipients:
Anderson, Lauren
Annonson, Alyssa
Blomfield-Brown, Ella
Conway, Morgan
Cowell, Alexander
Cowell, Nathaniel
Crocker, Mckenna
DeJesus, Gianni
Dickinson, Brianna
Gibbs, Ethan
Green, Raelen
Hastings, Kaylee
Jenkins-Ortolano, Sabina
Lee, Katherine
Peyus, Roxy
Russell, Chloe
Weibly, Alexander
Willer, Abriella
Wojcik, Benjamin
Grade 7 Honor Roll recipients:
Bouffard, Ainsley
Cooley, Alexandra
Goggan, Ella
Greene, Christopher
Head, Tyler
Hess, Linkin
Kelsey, Madison
O'Donnell, Riley
Perrine, Kaitlyn
Post, Morgan
Prignon, Laci
Pursell, Adrienne
Root, Jazzmin
Seamon, Meadow
Shipe, Margaret
Traphagen, Ashlynn
Valenti, Wyatt
Ward, Caitlyn
Weik, Collin
Grade 6 High Honor Roll recipients:
Allen, Braden
Barlow, Hunter
Bennett, Gennavieve
Clark, Laura
Cross, Jamie
Davis, Maysie
Eshelman, Luke
Harrington, Talen
Josey, Allyson
Lanahan, Braden
Lanzilotta, Autumn
Mihm, Euan
Miller, Jillian
Nydam, Peter
O'Brien, Finnegan
Oltz, Dana
Palmer, Cadence
Poole, Nathaniel
Schulter, Kayli
Senyk, Lilia
Smith, Abbey
Songput, Suansian
Grade 6 Honor Roll recipients:
Baylor, Scott
Brown, Theresa
Busby, Paul
Clendenning, Isaac
Cornelius, Jade
Cross, Travis
Davis, Aidan
Debo, Bruce
Dickinson, Sawyer
Duncan, Jaden
Dunham, Kara
Eaton, Rylie
Escobar, Rony
Franzese, Tyler
Hagin, Gregory
Hisey, Mia
Jarvis, Hannah
Lamey, Alexandra
LaMorte, Damian
Lindsay, Kassandra
Mentiply, Riley
Morrow, Nicole
Murphy, Daniel
Ramier-Mendez, Josue
Rose, Ryan
Ruff, Simon
Scott, Cesair
Sheive, Olivia
Talbot, Jesse
Washburn, Zachary
Winter, Makenzie